Find your departmental representatives

Departmental and regional representatives

ACFO representatives act as liaisons between the FI community in their departments and regions and the Association. They are not trained to handle labour relations issues. If you have a question about your workplace rights, please contact a Labour Relations Advisor.

Please remember that all ACFO representatives are volunteers and may require a few days to respond to inquiries. Contact information can be found in your departmental directory or by contacting Nicolas Brunette-D’Souza, the representative program coordinator.

Last updated: January 2020

National Capital Region

 

Canada Border Services Agency Saad Anwer saad.anwer@cbsa-asfc.gc.ca
Canada Border Services Agency David Charlebois david.charlebois@cbsa-asfc.gc.ca
Canadian Environmental Assessment Agency Roy Semaan roy.semaan@ceaa-acee.gc.ca
Canadian Heritage Nathalie Ready nathalie.ready@canada.ca
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Sheldon Ashmead sheldon.ashmead@canada.ca
Civilian Review and Complaints Commission for the RCMP Margaret Wyse margaret.wyse@crcc-ccetp.gc.ca
Courts Administration Service James Rimmer James.Rimmer@cas-satj.gc.ca
Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada Sylvain Lapierre sylvain.lapierre2@canada.ca
Department of Justice Luc Laframboise luc.laframboise@justice.gc.ca
Department of Justice Paul Fedor Paul.Fedor@justice.gc.ca
Department of National Defence Imran Ahmad IMRAN.AHMAD@forces.gc.ca
Department of National Defence Robert Finkle Robert.Finkle@forces.gc.ca
Department of National Defence Rene Haddad rene.haddad@forces.gc.ca
Department of National Defence Stanley Jurkovic stanley.jurkovic@forces.gc.ca
Department of National Defence Maranda St. Louis Maranda.StLouis@forces.gc.ca
Department of National Defence Khatir Suliman Khatir.Suliman@forces.gc.ca
Department of National Defence William Wong william.wong3@forces.gc.ca
Department of National Defence Amy Zhang amy.zhang@forces.gc.ca
Elections Canada Godfrey Henson Godfrey.Henson@elections.ca
Employment and Social Development Canada Eric Lusignan eric.lusignan@hrsdc-rhdcc.gc.ca
Employment and Social Development Canada Vivian Cookey vivian.cookey@hrsdc-rhdcc.gc.ca
Environment and Climate Change Canada Lynn Desjardins Lynn.Desjardins@canada.ca
Global Affairs Canada Anna Soukhovtseva anna.soukhovtseva@international.gc.ca
Global Affairs Canada Ian Boyle ian.boyle@international.gc.ca
Health Canada Pat Grantis pat.grantis@canada.ca
Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada Matthew Dalley Matthew.Dalley@cic.gc.ca
Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada Michelle Uithoven michelle.uithoven@cic.gc.ca
Indigenous Services Canada Noga Zaitzov-Hassin noga.zaitzov-hassin@canada.ca
Indigenous Services Canada Ibrahima Ndiaye ibrahima.ndiaye@canada.ca
Natural Resources Canada Ming Mei Pan mingmei.pan@nrcan.gc.ca
Public Health Agency of Canada George Abraham george.abraham@canada.ca
Public Prosecution Service of Canada Yuan Qin Yuan.Qin@ppsc-sppc.gc.ca
Public Safety Canada Hassan Markad Hassan.Markad@ps-sp.gc.ca
Public Services and Procurement Canada Sandi Hernandez Sandi.Hernandez@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca
Public Services and Procurement Canada Pierre Liu Pierre.Liu@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca
Public Services and Procurement Canada Diere Sonko Diere.Sonko@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca
Royal Canadian Mounted Police Christina West christina.west@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Royal Canadian Mounted Police Linda Cyr linda.cyr@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Royal Canadian Mounted Police Liz Mullin Liz.Mullin@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Royal Canadian Mounted Police Gareth Jones Gareth.Jones@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Royal Canadian Mounted Police Nicholas Mahon nicholas.mahon@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Shared Services Canada Carole Chamberlain carole.chamberlain@canada.ca
Shared Services Canada Eric LaRochelle Eric.Larochelle@canada.ca
Statistics Canada Noman Khan noman.khan2@canada.ca
Statistics Canada Christine Champagne christine.champagne2@canada.ca
Statistics Canada Kaleb Branch kaleb.branch2@canada.ca
Transport Canada Sandra Barssoum Sandra.Barssoum@tc.gc.ca
Transport Canada Kevin Smith kevin.smith@tc.gc.ca
Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat Natacha Ruiz Tardif natacha.ruiztardif@tbs-sct.gc.ca

Regional Representatives

  • British Columbia and Yukon

    Victoria Correctional Service of Canada Karen Hall karen.hall@csc-scc.gc.ca
    Victoria Department of Fisheries and Oceans Matthew Burnett Matthew.Burnett@dfo-mpo.gc.ca
    Victoria Department of National Defence Andrew Au Andrew.Au@forces.gc.ca
    Vancouver Public Services and Procurement Canada Gurpreet Phungura Gurpreet.Phungura@pwgsc-tpsgc.gc.ca
    Vancouver Royal Canadian Mounted Police Katherine Cui Katherine.N.Cui@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
  • Central Prairies and Nunavut

    Winnipeg Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada Tessie Genise tessie.genise@agr.gc.ca
    Winnipeg Correctional Service Canada Blair Rutkowski Blair.Rutkowski@csc-scc.gc.ca
    Edmonton Indigenous Services Canada Tanni Paul tanni.paul@canada.ca
    Edmonton Indigenous Services Canada Jing Meng jing.meng@canada.ca
    Edmonton Western Economic Diversification Canada Aliya Giga aliya.giga@canada.ca
    Regina Indigenous Services Canada Nicole Bishop-Tempke nicole.bishop@canada.ca
    Winnipeg Transport Canada Venus Denis venus.denis@tc.gc.ca
  • Ontario

    Toronto Canada Border Services Agency Steven Chao steven.chao@cbsa-asfc.gc.ca
    Kingston Correctional Service Canada Rob Hawkins rob.hawkins@csc-scc.gc.ca
    Toronto Department of National Defence Jesleen Rai (on leave) jesleen.rai@forces.gc.ca
    Toronto Employment and Social Development Canada Irina Gutman irina.gutman@hrsdc-rhdcc.gc.ca
    Toronto Employment and Social Development Canada Sunil Kapoor sunil.kapoor@hrsdc-rhdcc.gc.ca
    Kitchener Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario Brian Chenier brian.chenier@feddevontario.gc.ca
    Sudbury Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada Louise Leveiller louise.leveiller@canada.ca
  • Quebec

    Montreal Canada Border Services Agency Ayanna Alleyne ayanna.alleyne@cbsa-asfc.gc.ca
    Montreal Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions Ludovic Pepin ludovic.pepin@canada.ca
    St-Hubert Canadian Space Agency Louise Amyot louise.amyot@canada.ca
    Montreal Department of National Defence Sylvie Couillard Sylvie.Couillard@forces.gc.ca
    Quebec City Department of National Defence Edith Belzile Edith.Belzile@forces.gc.ca
    Quebec City Indigenous Services Canada Amanda Lewis Amanda.lewis@canada.ca
    Montreal Veterans Affairs Canada Carole Mailloux Carole.Mailloux@vac-acc.gc.ca
  • Atlantic

    Amherst Indigenous Services Canada Krista Thompson krista.thompson@canada.ca
    Halifax Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency Heather Langley heather.langley@canada.ca
    Moncton Correctional Service Canada Marc Savoie marc.savoie@csc-scc.gc.ca
    Charlottetown Employment and Social Development Canada Diane Wood diane.f.wood@hrsdc-rhdcc.gc.ca
    Fredericton Fisheries and Oceans Canada Jim Duclos Jim.Duclos@dfo-mpo.gc.ca
    Halifax Health Canada Derek Sequeira Derek.Sequeira@canada.ca
    Halifax Public Services and Procurement Canada Ron Tucker ron.tucker@pwgsc.gc.ca.ca
    Fredericton Royal Canadian Mounted Police Natacha Breau natacha.breau@rcmp-grc.gc.ca>
    Halifax Statistics Canada Sean Kew sean.kew@canada.ca
    Charlottetown Veterans Affairs Canada Andrew Burt andrew.burt2@canada.ca
Back to top